Genera and generic subdivisions of Rutaceae Juss., nom. cons.


  1. Achuaria Gereau
  2. Acmadenia Bartl. & H. L. Wendl.
  3. Acradenia Kippist
  4. Acronychia J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
  5. Adenandra Willd.
  6. Adiscanthus Ducke
  7. Agathosma Willd.
  8. Almeidea A. St.-Hil.
  9. Amyris P. Browne
  10. Andreadoxa Kallunki
  11. Angostura Roem. & Schult.
  12. Apocaulon R. S. Cowan
  13. Araliopsis Engl.
  14. Asaphes DC.
  15. Asterolasia F. Muell.
  16. Astrophyllum Torr. & A. Gray
  17. Balfourodendron Corr. Méllo ex Oliv.
  18. Barosma Willd.
  19. Bauerella Borzì
  20. Bonplandia Willd.
  21. Boronella Baill.
  22. Boronia Sm.
  23. Boscia Thunb.
  24. Bosistoa F. Muell. ex Benth.
  25. Bouchardatia Baill.
  26. Bouzetia Montrouz.
  27. Boymia A. Juss.
  28. Brombya F. Muell.
  29. Calodendrum Thunb.
  30. Casimiroa La Llave
  31. Choisya Kunth
  32. Chorilaena Endl.
  33. Clausenopsis (Engl.) Engl.
  34. Coatesia F. Muell.
  35. Coleonema Bartl. & H. L. Wendl.
  36. Comoroa Oliv.
  37. Comptonella Baker f.
  38. Conchocarpus J. C. Mikan
  39. Coombea P. Royen
  40. Correa Andrews
  41. Crossosperma T. G. Hartley
  42. Crowea Sm.
  43. Cusparia Humb.
  44. Cyanothamnus Lindl.
  45. Decagonocarpus Engl.
  46. Decatropis Hook. f.
  47. Decazyx Pittier & S. F. Blake
  48. Dendrosma Pancher & Sebert
  49. Desmotes Kallunki
  50. Dictamnus L.
  51. Didimeria Lindl.
  52. Dinosperma T. G. Hartley
  53. Diosma L.
  54. Diphasia Pierre
  55. Diphasiopsis Mendonça
  56. Diplolaena R. Br.
  57. Drummondita Harv.
  58. Dutailliopsis T. G. Hartley
  59. Dutaillyea Baill.
  60. Empleurum Aiton
  61. Eriostemon Sm.
  62. Ertela Adans.
  63. Erythrochiton Nees & Mart.
  64. Esenbeckia Kunth
  65. Euchaetis Bartl. & H. L. Wendl.
  66. Euodia J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
  67. Euxylophora Huber
  68. Evodia Lam., orth. var.
  69. Evodiella B. L. Linden
  70. Fagara L.
  71. Fagaropsis Mildbr. ex Siebenl.
  72. Fraxinella Mill.
  73. Galipea Aubl.
  74. Galvesia Pers., orth. var.
  75. Galvezia Ruiz & Pav.
  76. Geijera Schott
  77. Geleznowia Turcz.
  78. Glandulifolia J. C. Wendl.
  79. Halfordia F. Muell.
  80. Hartogia L.
  81. Helietta Tul.
  82. Hortia Vand.
  83. Humblotiodendron Engl.
  84. Jambolifera L.
  85. Leionema (F. Muell.) Paul G. Wilson
  86. Lemonia Lindl.
  87. Leptothyrsa Hook. f.
  88. Lubaria Pittier
  89. Luerssenidendron Domin
  90. Lunasia Blanco
  91. Maclurodendron T. G. Hartley
  92. Macrostylis Bartl. & H. L. Wendl.
  93. Medicosma Hook. f.
  94. Megabotrya Hance ex Walp.
  95. Melicope J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
  96. Metrodorea A. St.-Hil.
  97. Microcybe Turcz.
  98. Moniera Loefl.
  99. Monnieria L., orth. var.
  100. Muiriantha C. A. Gardner
  101. Myllanthus R. S. Cowan
  102. Myrtopsis Engl.
  103. Naudinia Planch. & Linden
  104. Nematolepis Turcz.
  105. Neobyrnesia J. A. Armstr.
  106. Neoraputia Emmerich
  107. Neoschmidia T. G. Hartley
  108. Nycticalanthus Ducke
  109. Ochroxylum Schreb.
  110. Oricia Pierre
  111. Oriciopsis Engl.
  112. Orixa Thunb.
  113. Pagetia F. Muell.
  114. Pallassia Houtt.
  115. Parapetalifera J. C. Wendl.
  116. Pelea A. Gray
  117. Peltostigma Walp.
  118. Pentaceras Hook. f.
  119. Perryodendron T. G. Hartley
  120. Phebalium Vent.
  121. Phellodendron Rupr.
  122. Philagonia Blume
  123. Philotheca Rudge
  124. Phyllosma Bolus ex Schltr.
  125. Picrella Baill.
  126. Pilocarpus Vahl
  127. Pitavia Molina
  128. Pitaviaster T. G. Hartley
  129. Platydesma H. Mann
  130. Pleiococca F. Muell.
  131. Plethadenia Urb.
  132. Pleurandropsis Baill.
  133. Polyaster Hook. f.
  134. Pomphidea Miers
  135. Ptelea L.
  136. Rabelaisia Planch.
  137. Raputia Aubl.
  138. Raputiarana Emmerich
  139. Rauia Nees & Mart.
  140. Raulinoa R. S. Cowan
  141. Ravenia Vell.
  142. Raveniopsis Gleason
  143. Rhadinothamnus Paul G. Wilson
  144. Rutaneblina Steyerm. & Luteyn
  145. Sanfordia J. Drumm.
  146. Sarcomelicope Engl.
  147. Sargentia S. Watson
  148. Sheilanthera I. Williams
  149. Sigmatanthus Huber ex Emmerich
  150. Skimmia Thunb.
  151. Spiranthera A. St.-Hil.
  152. Stauranthus Liebm.
  153. Taravalia Greene
  154. Teclea Delile
  155. Tecleopsis Hoyle & Leakey
  156. Terminthodia Ridl.
  157. Tetractomia Hook. f.
  158. Tetradium Lour.
  159. Ticorea Aubl.
  160. Toddalia Juss.
  161. Toddaliopsis Engl.
  162. Toxosiphon Baill.
  163. Urocarpus J. Drumm. ex Harv.
  164. Vepris Comm. ex A. Juss.
  165. Xanthoxylum Mill., orth. var.
  166. Zanthoxylum L.
  167. Zieria Sm.
  168. Zieridium Baill.