Genera and generic subdivisions of Apiaceae Lindl., nom. cons.


  1. Aciphylla J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
  2. Acronema Falc. ex Edgew.
  3. Actinanthus Ehrenb.
  4. Actinolema Fenzl
  5. Aegokeras Raf.
  6. Aegopodium L.
  7. Aethusa L.
  8. Afrocarum Rauschert
  9. Afroligusticum C. Norman
  10. Afrosciadium P. J. D. Winter
  11. Ageomoron Raf.
  12. Agrocharis Hochst.
  13. Ainsworthia Boiss.
  14. Albertia Regel & Schmalh.
  15. Albovia Schischk.
  16. Alepidea F. Delaroche
  17. Aletes J. M. Coult. & Rose
  18. Alococarpum Riedl & Kuber
  19. Alposelinum Pimenov
  20. Ammi L.
  21. Ammiopsis Boiss.
  22. Ammodaucus Coss. & Durieu
  23. Ammoides Adans.
  24. Ammoselinum Torr. & A. Gray
  25. Andriana B.-E. van Wyk
  26. Anethum L.
  27. Angelica L.
  28. Angelocarpa Rupr.
  29. Angelophyllum Rupr.
  30. Anginon Raf.
  31. Anisopoda Baker
  32. Anisosciadium DC.
  33. Anisotome Hook. f.
  34. Anisum Hill
  35. Annesorhiza Cham. & Schltdl.
  36. Anthriscus Pers.
  37. Aphanopleura Boiss.
  38. Apiastrum Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
  39. Apium L.
  40. Arafoe Pimenov & Lavrova
  41. Archangelica Wolf
  42. Arctopus L.
  43. Arcuatopterus M. L. Sheh & R. H. Shan
  44. Arpitium Neck. ex Sweet
  45. Arracacia Bancr.
  46. Artedia L.
  47. Astoma DC.
  48. Astomaea Rchb.
  49. Astomatopsis Korovin
  50. Astrantia L.
  51. Astrodaucus Drude
  52. Astydamia DC.
  53. Atenia Hook. & Arn.
  54. Athamanta L.
  55. Atrema DC.
  56. Aulacospermum Ledeb.
  57. Aulospermum J. M. Coult. & Rose
  58. Autumnalia Pimenov
  59. Azilia Hedge & Lamond
  60. Balansaea Boiss. & Reut.
  61. Baumiella H. Wolff
  62. Berula W. D. J. Koch
  63. Biasolettia W. D. J. Koch
  64. Bifora Hoffm.
  65. Bilacunaria Pimenov & V. N. Tikhom.
  66. Billburttia Magee & B.-E. van Wyk
  67. Brachyapium (Baill.) Maire
  68. Bubon L.
  69. Buniella Schischk.
  70. Buniotrinia Stapf & Wettst.
  71. Bunium L.
  72. Bupleurum L.
  73. Buprestis Spreng.
  74. Butinia Boiss.
  75. Cachrys L.
  76. Caldasia Lag.
  77. Callisace Fisch. ex Hoffm.
  78. Calyptrosciadium Rech. f. & Kuber
  79. Cannaboides B.-E. van Wyk
  80. Capnophyllum Gaertn.
  81. Carlesia Dunn
  82. Caropodium Stapf & Wettst.
  83. Carum L.
  84. Caucaliopsis H. Wolff
  85. Caucalis L.
  86. Cenolophium W. D. J. Koch
  87. Cervaria Wolf
  88. Chaerefolium Haller
  89. Chaerophyllopsis H. Boissieu
  90. Chaerophyllum L.
  91. Chamaele Miq.
  92. Chamaesciadium C. A. Mey.
  93. Chamaesium H. Wolff
  94. Chamarea Eckl. & Zeyh.
  95. Changium H. Wolff
  96. Choritaenia Benth.
  97. Chrysophae Koso-Pol.
  98. Chuanminshen M. L. Sheh & R. H. Shan
  99. Chymsydia Albov
  100. Ciclospermum Lag., orth. var.
  101. Cicuta L.
  102. Cnidiocarpa Pimenov
  103. Cnidium Cusson
  104. Coaxana J. M. Coult. & Rose
  105. Coelopleurum Ledeb.
  106. Cogswellia Spreng.
  107. Colladonia DC.
  108. Coloptera J. M. Coult. & Rose
  109. Conioselinum Hoffm.
  110. Conium L.
  111. Conopodium W. D. J. Koch
  112. Coriandropsis H. Wolff
  113. Coriandrum L.
  114. Coriophyllus Rydb.
  115. Cortia DC.
  116. Cortiella C. Norman
  117. Cotopaxia Mathias & Constance
  118. Coulterophytum B. L. Rob.
  119. Coxella Cheeseman & Hemsl.
  120. Crantzia Nutt.
  121. Cremastosciadium Rech. f.
  122. Crenosciadium Boiss. & Heldr.
  123. Crithmum L.
  124. Cryptodiscus Schrenk ex Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
  125. Cryptotaenia DC.
  126. Cryptotaeniopsis Dunn
  127. Cuminum L.
  128. Cusickia M. E. Jones
  129. Cyathoselinum Benth.
  130. Cyclorhiza M. L. Sheh & R. H. Shan
  131. Cyclospermum Lag.
  132. Cymbocarpum DC. ex C. A. Mey.
  133. Cymopterus Raf.
  134. Cynapium Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
  135. Cynomarathrum Nutt.
  136. Cynorhiza Eckl. & Zeyh.
  137. Cynosciadium DC.
  138. Czernaevia Turcz. ex Ledeb.
  139. Dahliaphyllum Constance & Breedlove
  140. Danaa All.
  141. Dasispermum Neck. ex Raf.
  142. Daucophyllum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Rydb.
  143. Daucosma Engelm. & A. Gray
  144. Daucus L.
  145. Daucus L. sect. Agrocharis
  146. Daucus L. sect. Anisactis
  147. Daucus L. sect. Chrysodaucus
  148. Daucus L. sect. Daucus
  149. Daucus L. sect. Melanoselinum
  150. Daucus L. sect. Meoides
  151. Daucus L. sect. Platyspermum
  152. Deanea J. M. Coult. & Rose
  153. Demavendia Pimenov
  154. Deringa Adans.
  155. Deverra DC.
  156. Deweya Torr. & A. Gray
  157. Diaphycarpus Calest.
  158. Dichoropetalum Fenzl
  159. Dicyclophora Boiss.
  160. Dimorphosciadium Pimenov
  161. Diplolophium Turcz.
  162. Diplotaenia Boiss.
  163. Discopleura DC.
  164. Dondia Spreng.
  165. Donnellsmithia J. M. Coult. & Rose
  166. Dorema D. Don
  167. Dracosciadium Hilliard & B. L. Burtt
  168. Drudeophytum J. M. Coult. & Rose
  169. Ducrosia Boiss.
  170. Dumaniana Yild. & B. Selvi
  171. Dystaenia Kitag.
  172. Echinophora L.
  173. Elaeopleurum Korovin
  174. Elaeosticta Fenzl
  175. Eleutherospermum K. Koch
  176. Elleimataenia Koso-Pol.
  177. Enantiophylla J. M. Coult. & Rose
  178. Endressia J. Gay
  179. Epikeros Raf.
  180. Eremodaucus Bunge
  181. Erigenia Nutt.
  182. Eriocycla Lindl.
  183. Eryngium L.
  184. Eulophus Nutt. ex DC.
  185. Euryangium Kauffm.
  186. Euryptera Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
  187. Eurytaenia Torr. & A. Gray
  188. Exoacantha Labill.
  189. Ezosciadium B. L. Burtt
  190. Falcaria Fabr.
  191. Fergania Pimenov
  192. Ferula L.
  193. Ferulago W. D. J. Koch
  194. Ferulopsis Kitag.
  195. Foeniculum Mill.
  196. Freyera Rchb.
  197. Frommia H. Wolff
  198. Fuernrohria K. Koch
  199. Galagania Lipsky
  200. Gaya Gaudin
  201. Geocaryum Coss.
  202. Gingidia J. W. Dawson
  203. Gingidium J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
  204. Glaucosciadium B. L. Burtt & P. H. Davis
  205. Glehnia F. Schmidt ex Miq.
  206. Glochidotheca Fenzl
  207. Glycosma Nutt.
  208. Gomphopetalum Turcz.
  209. Gongylosciadium Rech. f.
  210. Gongylotaxis Pimenov & Kljuykov
  211. Grammosciadium DC.
  212. Gynophyge Gilli
  213. Hacquetia Neck. ex DC.
  214. Halosciastrum Koidz.
  215. Hansenia Turcz.
  216. Haploseseli H. Wolff & Hand.-Mazz.
  217. Haplosphaera Hand.-Mazz.
  218. Harbouria J. M. Coult. & Rose
  219. Harperella Rose
  220. Harperia Rose
  221. Harrysmithia H. Wolff
  222. Hasselquistia L.
  223. Haussknechtia Boiss.
  224. Hellenocarum H. Wolff
  225. Helosciadium W. D. J. Koch
  226. Heptaptera Margot & Reut.
  227. Heracleum L.
  228. Hesperogenia J. M. Coult. & Rose
  229. Heteromorpha Cham. & Schltdl.
  230. Heteroptilis E. Mey. ex Meisn.
  231. Heterosciadium Lange
  232. Hippomarathrum C. F. Gaertn. et al.
  233. Hladnikia Rchb.
  234. Hohenackeria Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
  235. Holandrea Reduron et al.
  236. Hyalolaena Bunge
  237. Hymenidium Lindl.
  238. Hymenolaena DC.
  239. Hymenolyma Korovin
  240. Imperatoria L.
  241. Indoschulzia Pimenov & Kljuykov
  242. Itasina Raf.
  243. Johrenia DC.
  244. Johreniopsis Pimenov
  245. Kadenia Lavrova & V. N. Tikhom.
  246. Kafirnigania Kamelin & Kinzik.
  247. Kailashia Pimenov & Kljuykov
  248. Kalakia Alava
  249. Kamelinia F. O. Khass. & I. I. Malzev
  250. Kandaharia Alava
  251. Karatavia Pimenov & Lavrova
  252. Kedarnatha P. K. Mukh. & Constance
  253. Kenopleurum P. Candargy
  254. Keracia (Coss.) Calest.
  255. Keramocarpus Fenzl
  256. Keraymonia Farille
  257. Kitagawia Pimenov
  258. Koelzella M. Hiroe
  259. Komarovia Korovin
  260. Korshinskia Lipsky
  261. Kosopoljanskia Korovin
  262. Kozlovia Lipsky
  263. Krasnovia Popov ex Schischk.
  264. Krubera Hoffm.
  265. Lagoecia L.
  266. Lalldhwojia Farille
  267. Langlassea H. Wolff
  268. Laser Borkh. ex G. Gaertn. et al.
  269. Laserpitium L.
  270. Lecokia DC.
  271. Ledebouriella H. Wolff
  272. Lefebvrea A. Rich.
  273. Leibergia J. M. Coult. & Rose
  274. Leiotulus Ehrenb.
  275. Leptocaulis Nutt. ex DC.
  276. Leptotaenia Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray
  277. Lereschia Boiss.
  278. Leuceres Calest.
  279. Leutea Pimenov
  280. Levisticum Hill
  281. Libanotis Haller ex Zinn
  282. Lichtensteinia Cham. & Schltdl.
  283. Lignocarpa J. W. Dawson
  284. Ligusticella J. M. Coult. & Rose
  285. Ligusticopsis Leute
  286. Ligusticum L.
  287. Lilaeopsis Greene
  288. Limnosciadium Mathias & Constance
  289. Lipskya (Koso-Pol.) Nevski
  290. Lisaea Boiss.
  291. Lithosciadium Turcz.
  292. Lomatium Raf.
  293. Lomatocarpa Pimenov
  294. Lomatopodium Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
  295. Lophosciadium DC.
  296. Macrochlaena Hand.-Mazz.
  297. Macrosciadium V. N. Tikhom. & Lavrova
  298. Magadania Pimenov & Lavrova
  299. Magydaris W. D. J. Koch ex DC.
  300. Malabaila Hoffm.
  301. Mandenovia Alava
  302. Marlothiella H. Wolff
  303. Mathiasella Constance & C. L. Hitchc.
  304. Mediasia Pimenov
  305. Meeboldia H. Wolff
  306. Melanosciadium H. Boissieu
  307. Melanoselinum Hoffm.
  308. Merwia B. Fedtsch.
  309. Merwiopsis Saphina
  310. Meum Mill.
  311. Mogoltavia Korovin
  312. Molopospermum W. D. J. Koch
  313. Monizia Lowe
  314. Muretia Boiss.
  315. Museniopsis (A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose
  316. Musineon Raf.
  317. Mutellina Wolf
  318. Myrrhidendron J. M. Coult. & Rose
  319. Myrrhis Mill.
  320. Myrrhoides Heist. ex Fabr.
  321. Nanobubon Magee
  322. Narthex Falc.
  323. Naufraga Constance & Cannon
  324. Nematosciadium H. Wolff
  325. Neoconopodium (Koso-Pol.) Pimenov & Kljuykov
  326. Neocryptodiscus Hedge & Lamond
  327. Neogaya Meisn.
  328. Neogoezia Hemsl.
  329. Neonelsonia J. M. Coult. & Rose
  330. Neoparrya Mathias
  331. Neopaulia Pimenov & Kljuykov
  332. Niphogeton Schltdl.
  333. Nirarathamnos Balf. f.
  334. Nothosmyrnium Miq.
  335. Notiosciadium Speg.
  336. Notobubon B.-E. van Wyk
  337. Notopterygium Boissieu
  338. Ochotia A. P. Khokhr.
  339. Oedibasis Koso-Pol.
  340. Oenanthe L.
  341. Oenosciadium Pomel
  342. Oligocladus Chodat & Wilczek
  343. Olymposciadium H. Wolff
  344. Opoidia Lindl.
  345. Opopanax W. D. J. Koch
  346. Opsicarpium Mozaff.
  347. Oreocome Edgew.
  348. Oreofraga M. F. Watson & E. L. Barclay, nom. inval.
  349. Oreomyrrhis Endl.
  350. Oreonana Jeps.
  351. Oreoschimperella Rauschert
  352. Oreosciadium Wedd.
  353. Oreoselinum Mill.
  354. Oreoxis Raf.
  355. Orlaya Hoffm.
  356. Ormopterum Schischk.
  357. Ormosolenia Tausch
  358. Orogenia S. Watson
  359. Orumbella J. M. Coult. & Rose
  360. Osmorhiza Raf.
  361. Ostericum Hoffm.
  362. Ottoa Kunth
  363. Oxypolis Raf.
  364. Pachyctenium Maire & Pamp.
  365. Pachypleurum Ledeb.
  366. Pancicia Vis.
  367. Panulia (Baill.) Koso-Pol.
  368. Paraligusticum V. N. Tikhom.
  369. Parasilaus Leute
  370. Pastinaca L.
  371. Paulia Korovin
  372. Paulita Soják
  373. Perideridia Rchb.
  374. Perissocoeleum Mathias & Constance
  375. Petagnaea Caruel
  376. Petagnia Guss.
  377. Petroedmondia Tamamsch.
  378. Petrosciadium Edgew.
  379. Petroselinum Hill
  380. Peucedanum L.
  381. Phellandrium L.
  382. Phellolophium Baker
  383. Phellopterus Benth.
  384. Phlojodicarpus Turcz. ex Ledeb.
  385. Phlyctidocarpa Cannon & W. L. Theob.
  386. Physocaulis (DC.) Tausch
  387. Physolophium Turcz.
  388. Physospermopsis H. Wolff
  389. Physospermum Cusson
  390. Pichleria Stapf & Wettst.
  391. Pilopleura Schischk.
  392. Pimpinella L.
  393. Pituranthos Viv.
  394. Platyrhaphe Miq.
  395. Pleiotaenia J. M. Coult. & Rose
  396. Pleurospermopsis C. Norman
  397. Pleurospermum Hoffm.
  398. Podistera S. Watson
  399. Podosciadium A. Gray
  400. Polemannia Eckl. & Zeyh.
  401. Polemanniopsis B. L. Burtt
  402. Polylophium Boiss.
  403. Polytaenia DC.
  404. Pomelia Durando ex Pomel
  405. Porphyroscias Miq.
  406. Postiella Kljuykov
  407. Prangos Lindl.
  408. Prionosciadium S. Watson
  409. Psammogeton Edgew.
  410. Pseudammi H. Wolff
  411. Pseudocannaboides B.-E. van Wyk
  412. Pseudocarum C. Norman
  413. Pseudocymopterus J. M. Coult. & Rose
  414. Pseudoridolfia Reduron et al.
  415. Pseudorlaya (Murb.) Murb.
  416. Pseudotaenidia Mack.
  417. Pseudotrachydium (Kljuykov et al.) Kljuykov & Pimenov
  418. Pternopetalum Franch.
  419. Pterocyclus Klotzsch
  420. Pteroselinum (Rchb.) Rchb.
  421. Pteryxia (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose
  422. Ptilimnium Raf.
  423. Pycnocycla Lindl.
  424. Pyramidoptera Boiss.
  425. Renarda Regel
  426. Reutera Boiss.
  427. Rhabdosciadium Boiss.
  428. Rhodosciadium S. Watson
  429. Rhysopterus J. M. Coult. & Rose
  430. Rhyticarpus Sond.
  431. Ridolfia Moris
  432. Rouya Coincy
  433. Rughidia M. F. Watson & E. L. Barclay, nom. inval.
  434. Rumia Hoffm.
  435. Rupiphila Pimenov & Lavrova
  436. Sajanella Soják
  437. Sajania Pimenov
  438. Sanicula L.
  439. Saposhnikovia Schischk.
  440. Scaligeria DC.
  441. Scandia J. W. Dawson
  442. Scandicium Thell.
  443. Scandix L.
  444. Scaphospermum Korovin
  445. Scaraboides Magee & B.-E. van Wyk
  446. Schiedeophytum H. Wolff
  447. Schimperella H. Wolff
  448. Schlechterosciadium H. Wolff
  449. Schrenkia Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
  450. Schtschurowskia Regel & Schmalh.
  451. Schulzia Spreng.
  452. Schumannia Kuntze
  453. Sclerosciadium W. D. J. Koch ex DC.
  454. Scorodosma Bunge
  455. Selinopsis Coss. & Durieu ex Batt. & Trab.
  456. Selinum L.
  457. Semenovia Regel & Herder
  458. Seseli L.
  459. Seselopsis Schischk.
  460. Shoshonea Evert & Constance
  461. Siella Pimenov
  462. Silaum Mill.
  463. Silaus Bernh.
  464. Siler Mill.
  465. Similisinocarum Cauwet & Farille
  466. Sinocarum H. Wolff ex R. H. Shan & F. T. Pu
  467. Sinodielsia H. Wolff
  468. Sinolimprichtia H. Wolff
  469. Sison L.
  470. Sium L.
  471. Smyrniopsis Boiss.
  472. Smyrnium L.
  473. Sonderina H. Wolff
  474. Soranthus Ledeb.
  475. Spermolepis Raf.
  476. Sphaenolobium Pimenov
  477. Sphaerosciadium Pimenov & Kljuykov
  478. Sphallerocarpus Besser ex DC.
  479. Sphenosciadium A. Gray
  480. Sphondylium Mill.
  481. Spiroceratium H. Wolff
  482. Spuriopimpinella (H. Boissieu) Kitag.
  483. Stefanoffia H. Wolff
  484. Steganotaenia Hochst.
  485. Stenocoelium Ledeb.
  486. Stenosemis E. Mey. ex Sond.
  487. Stephanorossia Chiov.
  488. Stoibrax Raf.
  489. Symphyoloma C. A. Mey.
  490. Synelcosciadium Boiss.
  491. Szovitsia Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
  492. Taenidia (Torr. & A. Gray) Drude
  493. Taeniopleurum J. M. Coult. & Rose
  494. Talassia Korovin
  495. Tamamschjanella Pimenov & Kljuykov
  496. Tamamschjania Pimenov & Kljuykov
  497. Tana B.-E. van Wyk
  498. Tauschia Schltdl.
  499. Tenoria Spreng.
  500. Tetrataenium (DC.) Manden.
  501. Thapsia L.
  502. Thaspium Nutt.
  503. Thecocarpus Boiss.
  504. Thunbergiella H. Wolff
  505. Thyselium Raf.
  506. Thysselinum Adans.
  507. Tiedemannia DC.
  508. Tilingia Regel
  509. Tinguarra Parl.
  510. Todaroa Parl.
  511. Tommasinia Bertol.
  512. Tongoloa H. Wolff
  513. Tordyliopsis DC.
  514. Tordylium L.
  515. Torilis Adans.
  516. Tornabenea Parl.
  517. Trachydium Lindl.
  518. Tragiopsis Pomel
  519. Tragium Spreng.
  520. Tragoselinum Mill.
  521. Trepocarpus Nutt. ex DC.
  522. Triclinium Raf.
  523. Trigonosciadium Boiss.
  524. Trinia Hoffm.
  525. Triniella Calest.
  526. Triphylleion Suess.
  527. Trocdaris Raf.
  528. Trochiscanthes W. D. J. Koch
  529. Turgenia Hoffm.
  530. Turgeniopsis Boiss.
  531. Urbanosciadium H. Wolff
  532. Vanasushava P. K. Mukh. & Constance
  533. Velaea D. Dietr.
  534. Vicatia DC.
  535. Visnaga Gaertn.
  536. Volkensiella H. Wolff
  537. Vvedenskya Korovin
  538. Wallrothia Spreng.
  539. Washingtonia Raf., nom. inval.
  540. Xanthogalum Avé-Lall.
  541. Xanthoselinum Schur
  542. Yabea Koso-Pol.
  543. Zeravschania Korovin
  544. Zizia W. D. J. Koch
  545. Zosima Hoffm.