Genus: Prunus L.

 
Family: Rosaceae
Subfamily: Amygdaloideae
Tribe: Amygdaleae
Common names: almond, cherry, plum
Genus number: 9887
Last updated: 12-Aug-2011
Accession Count: 87 (87 active, 1 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Prunus
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2021. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.narc.gov.jo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9887. Accessed 21 September 2021.