Genus: Arenaria L.

 
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Subfamily: Alsinoideae
Tribe: Alsineae
Common names: sandwort
Genus number: 939
Last updated: 16-Jan-2004
Accession Count: 2 (2 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Arenaria
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.narc.gov.jo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=939. Accessed 27 January 2022.