Genus: Parkinsonia L.

 
Family: Fabaceae
Subfamily: Caesalpinioideae
Tribe: Caesalpinieae
Alternate family(ies): Caesalpiniaceae
Common names: paloverde
Genus number: 8904
Last updated: 07-Apr-2000
Accession Count: 2 (2 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Parkinsonia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.narc.gov.jo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=8904. Accessed 25 January 2022.