Genus: Moehringia L.

Possible synonym of: Arenaria L.

 
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Subfamily: Alsinoideae
Tribe: Alsineae
Common names: sandwort
Genus number: 7699
Last updated: 04-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Moehringia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.narc.gov.jo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=7699. Accessed 27 January 2022.