Genus: Lilium L.

 
Family: Liliaceae
Subfamily: Lilioideae
Tribe: Lilieae
Common names: lily
Genus number: 6829
Last updated: 29-Jan-2004
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Lilium
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.narc.gov.jo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=6829. Accessed 25 January 2022.