Genus: Geum L.

 
Family: Rosaceae
Subfamily: Rosoideae
Tribe: Colurieae
Common names: avens
Genus number: 4935
Last updated: 21-Jun-2004
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Geum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.narc.gov.jo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=4935. Accessed 29 January 2022.