Genus: Fortunella Swingle

Possible synonym of: Citrus L.

 
Family: Rutaceae
Subfamily: Aurantioideae
Tribe: Aurantieae
Subtribe: Citrinae
Common names: kumquat
Genus number: 4737
Last updated: 28-Jul-2009
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Fortunella
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.narc.gov.jo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=4737. Accessed 19 January 2022.