Genus: Dianthus L.

 
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Subfamily: Caryophylloideae
Tribe: Caryophylleae
Common names: pink
Genus number: 3568
Last updated: 29-Jan-2004
Accession Count: 11 (11 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: all accepted species are in GRIN

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Dianthus
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2021. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.narc.gov.jo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=3568. Accessed 17 October 2021.