Genus: Agathosma Willd.

 
Family: Rutaceae
Subfamily: Toddalioideae
Tribe: Diosmeae
Common names: buchu
Genus number: 291
Last updated: 31-Jul-2018
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System
Comments: conserved (nom. cons.) against the homotypic synonym (Shenzhen ICN Art. 14.4 & App. III) Bucco J. C. Wendl., nom. rej. & the heterotypic synonym Hartogia L., nom. rej.

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Agathosma
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.narc.gov.jo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=291. Accessed 25 January 2022.