Genus: Drymocallis Fourr. ex Rydb.

 
Family: Rosaceae
Subfamily: Rosoideae
Tribe: Potentilleae
Subtribe: Fragariinae
Common names: cinquefoil
Genus number: 19784
Last updated: 04-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Drymocallis
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.narc.gov.jo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=19784. Accessed 29 January 2022.