Genus: Astragalus L.

 
Family: Fabaceae
Subfamily: Faboideae
Subtribe: Astragalinae
Alternate family(ies): Papilionaceae
Common names: milk-vetch
Genus number: 1094
Last updated: 13-Apr-2007
Accession Count: 56 (56 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Astragalus
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2021. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.narc.gov.jo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=1094. Accessed 26 October 2021.