Genus: Sanguisorba L.

 
Family: Rosaceae
Subfamily: Rosoideae
Tribe: Agrimonieae
Subtribe: Sanguisorbinae
Common names: burnet
Genus number: 10695
Last updated: 03-Mar-2008
Accession Count: 5 (5 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Synonyms (=), probable synonyms (=~), and possible synonyms (~):


Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Sanguisorba
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.narc.gov.jo/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=10695. Accessed 29 January 2022.